FANDOM


This is the page for past winner Lists:
This page is for the 'past winner' of the Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards after it air on Nickelodeon each years....

2012 Past Winner

Awards Categories
This Years "2012"
Categories Nominees Are The Winner Is
Favorite TV Show Good Luck Charlie
ICarly
Victorious
Wizards Of Waverly Place
Victorious Tv Show
Victorious
Favorite TV Actor Tim Allen
Ty Burrell
Alex Heartman
Jake Short
Jake Short
Jake Short
Favorite TV Actress Miranda Cosgrove
Selena Gomez
Victoria Justice
Bridgit Mendler
Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez
Favorite TV Sidekick Nathan Kress
Jennette McCurdy
Jennifer Stone
Jerry Trainor
Jennette McCurdy (Winner)
Jennette McCurdy
Favorite Reality Show American Idol
America's Funniest Home Videos
America's Got Talent
Wipeout
Wipeout
WipeOut
Favorite Cartoon Kung Fu Panda
Phineas And Ferb
Scooby Doo! Mystery Incorporated
SpongeBob SquarePants
Sponge-bob-cartoon
SpongeBob
Favorite Movie Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 2
The Muppets
The Smurfs
Alvin-movie
Alvin & the Chipmunks
Favorite Movie Actor Jim Carrey
Johnny Depp
Daniel Radcliffe
Adam Sandler
Adam-sandler
Adam Sandler
Favorite Movie Actress Amy Adams
Kristen Stewart
Sfia Vergara
Emma Watson
Kristen-stewart
Kristen Stewart
Favorite Animated Movie Cars 2
Kung Fu Panda 2
Puss in Boos
Rio
Pussnboots-ani-movie
Puss in Boos
Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Antonio Banderas
Jack Black
Johnny Depp
Katy Perry
Katy-perry
Katy Perry
Favorite Buttkicker Jessica Alba
Tom Cruise
Kelly Kelly
Taylor Lautner
Taylor-lautner
Taylor Lautner
Favorite Male Athlete Derek Jeter
Michael Phelps
Tim Tebow
Shaun White
Tim-tebow
Tim Tebow
Favorite Female Athlete Kelly Clark
Danica Patrick
Serena Williams
Venus Williams
Danica-patrick
Danica Patrick
Favorite Book Diary of a Wimpy Kid
Harry Potter books
The Hunger Games
Twilight books
Diary-wimpy-kid-book
Favorite Video Game Just Dance 3
Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga
Mario Kart 7
Super Mario World
Just-dance-3
Favorite Music Group Big Time Rush
Black Eyed Peas
Lady Antebellum
LMFAO
Big-time-rush
Big Time Rush
Favorite Male Singer Justin Bieber
Toby Keith
Bruno Mars
Usher
Justin-bieber
Justin Bieber
Favorite Female Singer Lady Gaga
Selena Gomez
Katy Perry
Taylor Swift
Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez
Favorite Song Born this Way (by Lady Gaga)
Firework (by Katy Perry)
Party Rock Anthem (by LMFAO)
Sparks Fly (by Taylor Swift)
Lmfao-fav-song
Rock Anthem
(by LMFAO)
"Extra Winner" Who Will win the "Mighty Blimp" &
Who will get the big slime
Extra awards live vC

2013 Past Winner

Awards Categories
This Years "2013"
Categories Nominees Are The Winner Is
FAVORITE TV SHOW Good Luck Charlie,
ICarly,
Victorious--(Won),
Wizards of Waverly Place
Victorious (Favorite Tv Show)
Victorious
FAVORITE REALITY SHOW America’s Got Talent,
American Idol,
The Voice,
Wipeout--(Won)
Wipeout (Favorite Reality Show)
Wipeout
FAVORITE CARTOON Fairly OddParents,
Phineas and Ferb,
SpongeBob SquarePants--(Won),
Tom and Jerry
Spongebob Squarepants (Favorite Cartoon)
SpongeBob SquarePants
FAVORITE TV ACTOR Jake T. Austin,
Lucas Cruikshank,
Ross Lynch--(Won),
Carlos Pena
Ross Lynch (Favorite Male Tv Actor)
Ross Lynch
FAVORITE TV ACTRESS Miranda Cosgrove,
Selena Gomez--(Won),
Victoria Justice,
Bridgit Mendler
Selena Gomez (Female Tv Actress)
Selena Gomez
FAVORITE MALE ATHLETE Lebron James--(Won),
Michael Phelps,
Tim Tebow,
Shaun White
Lebron James (Favorite Male Athlete)
Lebron James
FAVORITE FEMALE ATHLETE Gabby Douglas,
Danica Patrick--(Won),
Serena Williams,
Venus Williams
Danica Patrick (Favorite Female Athlete)
Danica Patrick
FAVORITE BOOK Diary of a Wimpy Kid series,
Harry Potter series,
The Hunger Games series--(Won),
Magic Tree House series
Hunger Games Series (Favorite Book)
The Hunger Games series
FAVORITE VIDEOGAME Just Dance 4--(Won),
MarioKart 7,
Skylanders Giants,
Wii Sports
Just Dance-4 (Favorite Videogame)
Just Dance 4
FAVORITE APP Angry Birds,
Fruit Ninja,
Minecraft,
Temple Run--(Won)
Temple Run (Favorite App)
Temple Run
FAVORITE MOVIE The Amazing Spider-Man,
The Avengers,
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days,
The Hunger Games--(Won)
The Hunger Games (Favorite Movie)
The Hunger Games
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR Johnny Depp--(Won),
Andrew Garfield,
Zachary Gordon,
Will Smith
Johnny Depp (Favorite Movie Actor)
Johnny Depp
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS Vanessa Hudgens,
Scarlett Johansson,
Jennifer Lawrence,
Kristen Stewart--(Won)
Kristen Stewart (Favorite Movie Actress)
Kristen Stewart
FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE Brave,
Ice Age: Continental Drift,
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted,
Wreck-It Ralph--(Won)
Wreck It Ralph (Favorite Animated Movie)
Wreck-It Ralph
FAVORITE VOICE FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE Chris Rock (Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted),
Adam Sandler (Hotel Transylvania)--(Won),
Ben Stiller (Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted),
Taylor Swift (The Lorax)
Adam Sandler (Hotel Transylvania)-FAVORITE VOICE FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE
Adam Sandler
FAVORITE FEMALE BUTTKICKER Anne Hathaway,
Scarlett Johansson,
Jennifer Lawrence,
Kristen Stewart--(Won)
Kristen Stewart (Favorite Movie Actress)
Kristen Stewart
FAVORITE MALE BUTTKICKER Robert Downey Jr,
Andrew Garfield,
Chris Hemsworth,
Dwayne Johnson--(Won)
Dwayne Johnson (Favorite Male Buttkicker)
Dwayne Johnson
FAVORITE VILLAIN Reed Alexander (iCarly),
Simon Cowell (The X Factor)--(Won),
Tom Hiddleston (The Avengers),
Julia Roberts (Mirror Mirror)
Simon Cowell (Favorite Villain)
Simon Cowell
FAVORITE MUSIC GROUP Big Time Rush,
Bon Jovi,
Maroon 5,
One Direction--(Won)
One Direction (Favorite Music Group)
One Direction
FAVORITE MALE SINGER Justin Bieber--(Won),
Bruno Mars,
Blake Shelton,
Usher
Justin Bieber (Favorite Male Singer)
Justin Bieber
FAVORITE FEMALE SINGER Adele,
Katy Perry--(Won),
P!nk,
Taylor Swift
Katy Perry Favorite Female Singer)
Katy Perry
FAVORITE SONG Call Me Maybe,
Gangnam Style,
We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together,
What Makes You Beautiful--(Won)
What Makes You Beautiful (Favorite Song)
What Makes
You Beautiful

2014 Past Winner

Awards Categories
This Years "2014"
Categories Nominees Are The Winner Is
FAVORITE TV SHOW The Big Bang Theory,
Good Luck Charlie,
Jessie,
Sam & Cat (*****)
Winner:
Sam & Cat
Sam & Cat 1
FAVORITE REALITY SHOW America's Got Talent,
American Idol,
The Voice (*****),
Wipeout
Winner:
Wipeout
Wipeout (won)
FAVORITE CARTOON Adventure Time,
Phineas and Ferb,
SpongeBob SquarePants,
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (*****)
Winner:
SpongeBob SquarePants
SpongeBob SquarePants (won)
FAVORITE TV ACTOR Benjamin Flores, Jr.,
Jack Griffo,
Ross Lynch (*****),
Jake Short as Fletcher Quimby for A.N.T. Farm
Winner:
Ross Lynch
Ross Lynch (won)
FAVORITE TV ACTRESS Ariana Grande,
Jennette McCurdy (*****),
Bridgit Mendler,
Debby Ryan
Winner:
Ariana Grande
Ariana Grande (won)
FAVORITE BOOK Diary of a Wimpy Kid series by Jeff Kinney,
Harry Potter series by J. K. Rowling (*****),
The Hobbit by J. R. R. Tolkien,
The Hunger Games series by Suzanne Collins
Winner:
Diary of a Wimpy Kid series by Jeff Kinney
Diary of a Wimpy Kid series by Jeff Kinney
FAVORITE VIDEOGAME Angry Birds Star Wars (*****),
Disney Infinity,
Just Dance 2014,
Minecraft,
Winner:
Just Dance 2014
Just Dance 2014
FAVORITE APP Angry Birds Star Wars II (*****),
Candy Crush Saga,
Despicable Me: Minion Rush,
Temple Run
Winner:
Despicable Me: Minion Rush
Despicable Me- Minion Rush
FAVORITE MOVIE The Hunger Games: Catching Fire,
Iron Man 3 (*****),
Oz the Great and Powerful,
The Smurfs 2
Winner:
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
The Hunger Games- Catching Fire
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR Johnny Depp,
Robert Downey, Jr. (*****),
Neil Patrick Harris,
Adam Sandler
Winner:
Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler (won)
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS Sandra Bullock,
Mila Kunis,
Jennifer Lawrence (*****),
Jayma Mays
Winner:
Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence (won)
FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2,
Despicable Me 2,
Frozen (*****),
Monsters University
Winner:
Frozen
Frozen
FAVORITE VOICE FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE Steve Carell as Felonious Gru for Despicable Me 2,
Miranda Cosgrove as Margo for Despicable Me 2 (*****),
Billy Crystal as Mike Wazowski for Monsters University,
Katy Perry as Smurfette for The Smurfs 2
Winner:
Miranda Cosgrove as Margo for Despicable Me 2
Miranda Cosgrove as Margo for Despicable Me 2
FAVORITE FEMALE BUTTKICKER Sandra Bullock,
Jennifer Lawrence (*****),
Evangeline Lilly,
Jena Malone
Winner:
Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence (won)
FAVORITE MALE BUTTKICKER Johnny Depp as Tonto for The Lone Ranger,
Robert Downey, Jr. (*****),
Hugh Jackman,
Dwayne Johnson
Winner:
Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey, Jr. (Iron Man)
FAVORITE MUSIC GROUP Maroon 5,
One Direction (*****),
One Republic,
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
Winner:
One Direction
One Direction (won)
FAVORITE MALE SINGER Bruno Mars,
Pitbull,
Justin Timberlake (*****),
Pharrell Williams
Winner:
Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake
FAVORITE FEMALE SINGER Lady Gaga,
Selena Gomez (*****),
Katy Perry,
Taylor Swift
Winner:
Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez (won)
FAVORITE SONG "I Knew You Were Trouble" by Taylor Swift (*****),
"Roar" by Katy Perry,
"Story of My Life" by One Direction,
"Wrecking Ball" by Miley Cyrus
Winner:
Story of My Life by One Direction
Story of My Life
Favorite Funny Star
(NEW-Added 2014)
Kaley Cuoco,
Kevin Hart,
Andy Samberg,
Sofía Vergara (*****)
Winner:
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart (funny)
Favorite Animated Animal Sidekick
(NEW-Added 2014)
Patrick Star from SpongeBob SquarePants,
Perry the Platypus from Phineas and Ferb,
Sparky from The Fairly OddParents(*****),
Waddles from Gravity Falls
Winner:
Patrick Star from SpongeBob SquarePants
Patrick Star (won)
Most Enthusiastic Athlete
(NEW-Added 2014)
Dwight Howard of the Houston Rockets,
Cam Newton of the Carolina Panthers,
David Ortiz of the Boston Red Sox,
Richard Sherman of the Seattle Seahawks (*****)
Winner:
Dwight Howard
Dwight Howard
Lifetime Achievement Award For Zoey 101,
Drake & Josh,
ICarly,
Victorious,
& Sam & Cat
Special Winner:
Dan Schneider
Dan Schneider (Lifetime)

2015 Past Winner

Awards Categories
This Years "2015"
Categories Nominees Are The Winner Is
FAVORITE TV SHOW Austin & Ally,
Dog with a Blog*****,
Every Witch Way,
Henry Danger,
Jessie,
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
Winner:
Austin & Ally
Austin & Ally
FAVORITE REALITY SHOW American Ninja Warrior,
Cupcake Wars*****,
Dance Moms,
Masterchef Junior,
Shark Tank,
Wipeout
Winner:
Dance Moms
Dance Moms
FAVORITE CARTOON Adventure Time,
The Fairly OddParents,
Phineas & Ferb,
Spongebob SquarePants,
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles*****,
Teen Titans Go!
Winner:
Spongebob SquarePants
Spongebob SquarePants-Winner
FAVORITE TV ACTOR Lil' P-Nut,
Charlie McDermott,
Grant Gustin,
Jack Griffo,
Jim Parsons,
Ross Lynch
Winner:
Ross Lynch
Ross Lynch
FAVORITE TV ACTRESS Chloe Bennett,
Debby Ryan,
Jennifer Morrison,
Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting,
Kira Kosarin,
Laura Marano
Winner:
Laura Marano
Laura Marano
FAVORITE BOOK Diary of a Wimpy Kid series,
Divergent series,
Heroes of Olympus series*****,
Percy Jackson's Greek Gods,
The Fault In Our Stars,
The Maze Runner
Winner:
Diary of a Wimpy Kid series
Diary of a Wimpy Kid series
Most Addicting Game Angry Birds Transformers,
Candy Crush,
Disney Infinity 2.0,
Mario Kart 8*****,
Minecraft,
Skylanders Trap Team
Winner:
Minecraft
Minecraft
Favorite Villain Angelina Jolie – Maleficent,
Cameron Diaz – Annie*****,
Donald Sutherland – The Hunger Games,
Jamie Foxx – The Amazing Spider-Man 2,
Lee Pace – Guardians of the Galaxy,
Meryl Streep – Into The Woods
Winner:
Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie
FAVORITE MOVIE The Amazing Spider-Man 2*****,
Guardians of the Galaxy,
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1,
Maleficent,
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles,
Transformers: Age Of Extinction
Winner:
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR Ben Stiller,
Hugh Jackman,
Jamie Foxx,
Mark Wahlburg,
Steve Carrell*****,
Will Arnett
Winner:
Ben Stiller
Ben Stiller
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS Angelina Jolie,
Cameron Diaz*****,
Elle Fanning,
Emma Stone,
Jennifer Garner,
Megan Fox
Winner:
Emma Stone
Emma Stone-Spider
FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE Big Hero 6,
How to Train Your Dragon 2,
Penguins of Madagascar,
Rio 2,
The Lego Movie,
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water*****
Winner:
Big Hero 6
Big Hero 6
Favorite Male Action Star Andrew Garfield,
Channing Tatum,
Chris Evans,
Chris Pratt,
Hugh Jackman*****,
Liam Hemsworth
Winner:
Liam Hemsworth
Liam Hemsworth
Favorite Female Action Star Ellen Page,
Evangeline Lilly,
Halle Berry,
Jennifer Lawrence,
Scarlett Johansson,
Zoe Saldana
Winner:
Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence
FAVORITE MUSIC GROUP Coldplay,
Fall Out Boy,
Imagine Dragons,
Maroon 5,
One Direction,
One Republic
Winner:
One Direction
One Direction
FAVORITE MALE SINGER Blake Shelton,
Bruno Mars,
Justin Timberlake*****,
Nick Jonas,
Pharrell Williams,
Sam Smith
Winner:
Nick Jonas (also the host)
Nick Jonas
FAVORITE FEMALE SINGER Ariana Grande,
Beyoncé,
Katy Perry,
Nicki Minaj,
Selena Gomez,
Taylor Swift*****
Winner:
Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez
FAVORITE SONG "All About That Bass" by Meghan Trainor,
"Bang Bang" by Jessie J, Ariana Grande and Nicki Minaj,
"Dark Horse" by Katy Perry,
"Fancy" by Iggy Azalea featuring Charli XCX,
"Problem" by Ariana Grande featuring Iggy Azalea,
"Shake It Off" by Taylor Swift*****
Winner:
"Bang Bang" by Jessie J, Ariana Grande and Nicki Minaj
Favorite New Artist 5 Seconds of Summer,
Echosmith,
Fifth Harmony,
Iggy Azalea*****,
Jessie J,
Meghan Trainor
Winner:
Fifth Harmony
Fifth Harmony
Favorite Talent Competition Show America's Got Talent*****,
America’s Next Top Model,
American Idol,
Dancing With The Stars,
So You Think You Can Dance,
The Voice
Winner:
The Voice
Favorite Family TV Show Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D.*****,
The Big Bang Theory,
The Flash,
Gotham,
Modern Family,
Once Upon A Time
Winner:
Modern Family
Modern Family

2016 Past Winner

Awards Categories
This Years "2016"
Categories Nominees Are The Winner Is
FAVORITE TV SHOW Austin & Ally*****,
Girl Meets World,
Henry Danger*****,
Jessie,
Lab Rats: Bionic Island,
The Thundermans
Winner:
The Thundermans
The Thundermans
FAVORITE FAMILY TV SHOW Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.*****,
Modern Family,
Once Upon a Time,
The Big Bang Theory,
The Flash,
The Muppets
Winner:
The Muppets
The Muppets
FAVORITE TV ACTOR –
KIDS’ SHOW
Aidan Gallagher – Nicky Harper, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn,
Casey Simpson – Ricky Harper, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn,
Jace Norman – Henry Hart, Henry Danger*****,
Jack Griffo – Max Thunderman, The Thundermans,
Ross Lynch – Austin Moon, Austin & Ally,
Tyrel Jackson Williams – Leo Dooley, Lab Rats: Bionic Island
Winner:
Ross Lynch
Ross Lynch Won KCA 2016
FAVORITE TV ACTOR –
FAMILY SHOW
Anthony Anderson – Andre ’Dre’ Johnson, Black-ish,
Ben McKenzie – James Gordon, Gotham,
Grant Gustin – Barry Allen, The Flash,
Jim Parsons – Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory,
Johnny Galecki – Leonard Hofstadter, The Big Bang Theory,
Rico Rodriguez – Manny Delgado, Modern Family
Winner:
Jim Parsons
Jim Parsons
FAVORITE TV ACTRESS –
KIDS’ SHOW
Debby Ryan – Jessie Prescott, Jessie,
Dove Cameron – Liv Rooney, Liv and Maddie*****,
Kira Kosarin – Phoebe Thunderman, The Thundermans,
Laura Marano – Ally Dawson, Austin & Ally*****,
Lizzy Greene – Dawn Harper, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn,
Zendaya – K.C. Cooper, K.C. Undercover
Winner:
Zendaya
Zendaya Won 2016 KCA
FAVORITE TV ACTRESS –
FAMILY SHOW
Chloe Bennet – Daisy “Skye” Johnson, Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.,
Jennifer Morrison – Emma Swan, Once Upon a Time,
Kaley Cuoco – Penny Hofstadter, The Big Bang Theory,
Ming-Na Wen – Melinda May, Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.,
Sarah Hyland – Haley Dunphy, Modern Family*****,
Sofia Vergara – Gloria Delgado-Pritchett, Modern Family
Winner:
Sofía Vergara
Sofía Vergara
FAVORITE TALENT COMPETITION SHOW America’s Got Talent,
American Idol,
Dance Moms*****,
Dancing with the Stars,
The Voice
Winner:
The Voice
The Voice 2016
FAVORITE COOKING SHOW
(New)
Cake Boss,
Cake Wars,
Chopped Junior,
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives,
Hell’s Kitchen,
MasterChef Junior*****
Winner:
Cake Boss
Cake Boss
FAVORITE CARTOON ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks*****,
Gravity Falls,
Ninjago,
Phineas & Ferb,
SpongeBob SquarePants*****,
Steven Universe,
Teen Titans Go!,
The Amazing World of Gumball
Winner:
SpongeBob SquarePants
SpongeBob SquarePants 2016
FAVORITE MOVIE Ant-Man,
Avengers: Age of Ultron,
Cinderella,
Daddy’s Home,
Jurassic World*****,
Pitch Perfect 2,
Star Wars: The Force Awakens*****,
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2
Winner:
Star Wars The Force Awakens
Star Wars The Force Awakens
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR Chris Evans – Steve Rogers/Captain America, Avengers: Age of Ultron,
Chris Hemsworth – Thor, Avengers: Age of Ultron,
Chris Pratt – Owen, Jurassic World,
John Boyega – Finn, Star Wars: The Force Awakens,
Robert Downey Jr. – Tony Stark/Iron Man, Avengers: Age of Ultron*****,
Will Ferrell – Brad Whitaker, Daddy’s Home
Winner:
Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell Won KCA 2016
FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS Anna Kendrick – Beca, Pitch Perfect 2,
Daisy Ridley – Rey, Star Wars: The Force Awakens*****,
Jennifer Lawrence – Katniss Everdeen, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2,
Lily James – Cinderella, Cinderella,
Rebel Wilson – Fat Amy, Pitch Perfect 2,
Scarlett Johansson – Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow, Avengers: Age of Ultron
Winner:
Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence
FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip*****,
Home,
Hotel Transylvania 2,
Inside Out,
Minions,
The Peanuts Movie
Winner:
Hotel Transylvania 2
Hotel Transylvania 2
FAVORITE VOICE
FROM AN ANIMATED MOVIE
Amy Poehler – Joy, Inside Out,
Jennifer Lopez – Lucy, Home,
Jim Parsons – Oh, Home,
Justin Long – Alvin, Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip,
Sandra Bullock – Scarlet Overkill, Minions,
Selena Gomez- Mavis, Hotel Transylvania*****
Winner:
Amy Poehler
Amy Poehler
FAVORITE MUSIC GROUP Fall Out Boy,
Fifth Harmony,
Imagine Dragons,
Maroon 5,
One Direction*****,
Pentatonix
Winner:
Fifth Harmony
Fifth Harmony
FAVORITE MALE SINGER Blake Shelton,
Drake,
Ed Sheeran,
Justin Bieber,
Nick Jonas*****,
The Weeknd
Winner:
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber
FAVORITE FEMALE SINGER Adele,
Ariana Grande*****,
Meghan Trainor,
Nicki Minaj,
Selena Gomez*****,
Taylor Swift*****
Winner:
Ariana Grande
Ariana Grande 2016
FAVORITE SONG
OF THE YEAR
“Bad Blood” (feat. Kendrick Lamar) – Taylor Swift*****,
“Can’t Feel My Face” – The Weeknd,
“Hello” – Adele,
“Hotline Bling” – Drake,
“Thinking Out Loud” – Ed Sheeran,
“What Do You Mean?” – Justin Bieber
Winner:
Hello
Hello (Adele)
FAVORITE NEW ARTIST Alessia Cara*****,
DNCE,
OMI,
Shawn Mendes,
Silento,
WALK THE MOON
Winner:
Shawn Mendes
Shawn Mendes
FAVORITE COLLABORATION
(New)
“Bad Blood” – Taylor Swift feat. Kendrick LamarAlessia Cara,
“Downtown” – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis feat. Eric Nally, Melle Mel, Kool Moe Dee and Grandmaster Caz,
“Good For You” – Selena Gomez feat. A$AP Rocky*****,
“Like I’m Gonna Lose You” – Meghan Trainor feat. John Legend,
“See You Again” – Wiz Khalifa feat. Charlie Puth,
“Where Are Ü Now” – Skrillex, Justin Bieber & Diplo
Winner:
Charlie Puth
Charlie Puth
FAVORITE BOOK “Diary of a Minecraft Zombie”,
“Diary of a Wimpy Kid” series,
“Harry Potter” series*****,
“Star Wars: Absolutely Everything You Need To Know”,
“The Hunger Games” series,
“The Maze Runner” series
Winner:
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
FAVORITE VIDEO GAME “Disney Infinity 3.0″*****,
“Just Dance 2016″,
“Minecraft: Story Mode”,
“Skylander SuperChargers”,
“SpongeBob HeroPants”,
“Super Mario Maker”
Winner:
Just Dance 2016
Just Dance 2016
Lifetime Achievement Award For: N/A Special Winner:
No Special for 2016
And The Achievement Winner Is

2017 Past Winner

Awards Categories
This Years "2017"
Categories Nominees Are The Winner Is
Favorite TV Show (Kids Show) Game Shakers

Girl Meets World

Henry Danger

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn

The Thundermans
Winner:
Henry Danger
Henry Danger KCA
Favorite TV Show (Family Show) Big Bang Theory

Black-ish

Fuller House

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Supergirl

The Flash
Winner:
Fuller House
Fuller House
Favorite Reality Show America’s Funniest Home Videos

America’s Got Talent

American Ninja Warrior

Paradise Run

Shark Tank

The Voice
Winner:
America’s Got Talent
America’s Got Talent
Favorite Cartoon ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks

SpongeBob SquarePants

Teen Titans Go!

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The Amazing World of Gumball

The Loud House
Winner:
SpongeBob SquarePants
SpongeBob SquarePants
Favorite Male TV Star Benjamin Flores Jr. (Triple G, Game Shakers)

Aidan Gallagher (Nicky, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)

Jack Griffo (Max, The Thundermans)

Jace Norman (Henry, Henry Danger)

Casey Simpson (Ricky, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)

Tyrel Jackson Williams (Leo, Lab Rats)

Winner:
Jace Norman
Jace Norman
Favorite Female TV Star Rowan Blanchard (Riley, Girl Meets World)

Dove Cameron (Liv and Maddie, Liv and Maddie)

Lizzy Greene (Dawn, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)

Kira Kosarin (Phoebe, The Thundermans)

Breanna Yde (Tomika, School of Rock)

Zendaya (K.C., K.C. Undercover)
Winner:
Zendaya
Zendaya
Favorite Movie Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

Captain America: Civil War

Ghostbusters

Pete’s Dragon

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
Winner:
Ghostbusters
Ghostbusters
Favorite Movie Actor Ben Affleck (Batman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)

Will Arnett (Vernon, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows)

Henry Cavill (Superman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)

Robert Downey Jr. (Iron Man, Captain America: Civil War)

Chris Evans (Captain America, Captain America: Civil War)

Chris Hemsworth (Kevin, Ghostbusters)

Winner:
Chris Hemsworth
Chris Hemsworth
Favorite Movie Actress Amy Adams (Lois, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)

Megan Fox (April, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows)

Scarlett Johansson (Black Widow, Captain America: Civil War)

Felicity Jones (Jyn, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)

Melissa McCarthy (Abby, Ghostbusters)

Kristen Wiig (Erin, Ghostbusters)

Winner:
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy
Favorite Animated Movie Finding Dory

Moana

Sing

The Secret Life of Pets

Trolls

Zootopia
Winner:
Finding Dory
Finding Dory
Favorite Voice From An Animated Movie Ellen DeGeneres (Dory, Finding Dory)

Kevin Hart (Snowball, The Secret Life of Pets)

Dwayne Johnson (Maui, Moana)

Anna Kendrick (Poppy, Trolls)

Justin Timberlake (Branch, Trolls)

Reese Witherspoon (Rosita, Sing)
Winner:
Ellen DeGeneres
Ellen DeGeneres
Favorite Villain Helena Bonham Carter (The Red Queen, Alice Through the Looking Glass)

Idris Elba (Krall, Star Trek Beyond)

Will Ferrell (Mugatu, Zoolander 2)

Kevin Hart (Snowball, The Secret Life of Pets) *Note: animated

Charlize Theron (Ravenna, The Huntsman: Winter’s War)

Spencer Wilding (Darth Vader, Rouge One: A Star Wars Story)

Winner:
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart
Favorite Butt-Kicker Ben Affleck (Batman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)

Henry Cavill (Superman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)

Chris Evans (Captain America, Captain America: Civil War)

Chris Hemsworth (The Huntsman, The Huntsman: Winter’s War)

Scarlett Johansson (Black Widow, Captain America: Civil War)

Felicity Jones (Jyn, Rouge One: A Star Wars Story)

Jennifer Lawrence (Mystique, X-Men: Apocalypse)

Zoe Saldana (Lieutenant Uhura, Star Trek Beyond)

Winner:
Chris Evans
Chris Evans
BFF’s (Best Friends Forever) Ruby Barnhill & Mark Rylance (Sophie/BFG, The BFG)

Kevin Hart & Dwayne Johnson (Bob/Calvin,Central Intelligence)

Kevin Hart & Ice Cube (Ben/James, Ride Along 2)

Chris Pine & Zachary Quinto (Captain Kirk/Spock,Star Trek Beyond)

Neel Sethi & Bill Murray (Mowgli/ Baloo, Jungle Book)

Ben Stiller & Owen Wilson (Derek/Hansel,Zoolander 2)
Winner:
Kevin Hart & Dwayne Johnson
Kevin HartDwayne Johnson
Favorite Frenemies Ben Affleck & Henry Cavill (Batman/Superman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)

Chris Evans & Robert Downey Jr. (Captain America/Iron Man, Captain America: Civil War)

Ginnifer Goodwin & Jason Bateman (Judy/Nick, Zootopia)

Dwayne Johnson & Auli’I Cravalho (Moana/Maui,Moana)

Anna Kendrick & Justin Timberlake(Poppy/Branch, Trolls)

Charlize Theron & Emily Blunt (Ravenna/Freya, The Huntsman: Winter’s War)
Winner:
Ginnifer Goodwin & Jason Bateman
Ginnifer GoodwinJason Bateman
Most Wanted Pet Baloo from The Jungle Book (Bill Murray)

Dory from Finding Dory (Ellen DeGeneres)

Po from Kung Fu Panda 3 (Jack Black)

Red from The Angry Birds Movie (Jason Sudeikis)

Rosita from Sing (Reese Witherspoon)

Snowball from The Secret Life of Pets (Kevin Hart)
Winner:
Snowball
Snowball
#Squad Captain America: Civil War – Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan,Anthony Mackie, Don Cheadle, Jeremy Renner, Chadwick Boseman

Finding Dory – Ellen DeGeneres, Albert Brooks, Kaitlin Olson, Hayden Rolence, Willem Dafoe, Ed O’Neill, Ty Burrell, Eugene Levy

Ghostbusters – Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig, Kate McKinnon, Leslie Jones

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – Felicity Jones, Forest Whitaker, Diego Luna, Ben Mendelsohn, Alan Tudyk, Donnie Yen, Riz Ahmed, Mads Mikkelsen

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows – Noel Fisher, Jeremy Howard, Pete Ploszek, Alan Ritchson

X-Men: Apocalypse – James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, Jennifer Lawrence, Nicholas Hoult, Evan Peters, Tye Sheridan, Ben Hardy, Kodi Smit-McPhee, Sophie Turner, Alexandra Shipp, Olivia Munn

Winner:
Ellen DeGeneres
Ellen DeGeneres
Favorite Music Group The Chainsmokers

Fifth Harmony

Maroon 5

OneRepublic

Pentatonix

Twenty One Pilots
Winner:
Fifth Harmony
Fifth Harmony
Favorite Male Singer Drake

Justin Bieber

Bruno Mars

Shawn Mendes

Justin Timberlake

The Weeknd
Winner:
Shawn Mendes
Shawn Mendes
Favorite Female Singer Adele

Beyoncé

Ariana Grande

Selena Gomez

Rihanna

Meghan Trainor
Winner:
Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez 2017
Favorite Song 24K Magic – Bruno Mars

Can’t Stop the Feeling! – Justin Timberlake

Heathens – Twenty One Pilots

Send My Love (To Your New Lover) – Adele

Side to Side – Ariana Grande ft. Nicki Minaj

Work from Home – Fifth Harmony ft. Ty Dolla $ign
Winner:
Work from Home
Work from Home
Favorite New Artist Kelsea Ballerini

The Chainsmokers

Daya

Lukas Graham

Solange

Rae Sremmurd

Hailee Steinfeld

Twenty One Pilots
Winner:
Twenty One Pilots
Twenty One Pilots
Favorite Music Video 24K Magic – Bruno Mars

Can’t Stop The Feeling! – Justin Timberlake

Formation – Beyoncé

Juju On That Beat – Zay Hilfigerrr and Zayion McCall

Me Too – Meghan Trainor

Stressed Out – Twenty One Pilots
Winner:
Juju On That Beat
Juju On That Beat
Favorite DJ/EDM Artist Martin Garrix

Calvin Harris

Major Lazer

Skrillex

DJ Snake

Zedd
Winner:
Calvin Harris
Calvin Harris
Favorite Soundtrack Hamilton

Me Before You

Moana

Sing

Suicide Squad

Trolls
Winner:
Suicide Squad
Suicide Squad
Favorite Viral Music Artist Tiffany Alvord

Matty B

Carson Lueders

Johnny Orlando

Jacob Sartorius

JoJo Siwa
Winner:
JoJo Siwa
JoJo Siwa
Favorite Global Music Star 5 Seconds of Summer (Australia/New Zealand)

BIGBANG (Asia)

Bruno Mars (North America)

Little Mix (UK)

Shakira (South America)

Zara Larsson (Europe)
Winner:
Little Mix
Little Mix
Favorite Video Game Just Dance 2017

Lego Marvel’s Avengers

Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Minecraft: Story Mode

Paper Mario: Color Splash

Pokémon Moon
Winner:
Just Dance 2017
Just Dance 2017
Lifetime Achievement Award For: N/A Special Winner:
No Special for 2017
And The Achievement Winner Is

2018 Past Winner

"COMING 2018"

2019 Past Winner

"COMING 2019"

2020 Past Winner

"COMING 2020"

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.